Panduit FLCSMC5BLY

Panduit® OptiCam® FLCSMC5BLY Keyed Pre-Polished Fiber Optic Connector, LC Simplex Connector, OM2 50/125 um Multi-Mode Fiber, 900 um Tight Buffered Fiber, Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

  • Brand: Panduit®
  • MPN: FLCSMC5BLY
  • UPC: 074983047468
  • UNSPSC: 43223310
  • FGPN: PANDFLCSMC5BLY
  • Min. Order Qty: 1
  • Qty. Interval: 1
Price: loading
Qty
info
Panduit® FLCSMC5BLY

Panduit® OptiCam® Fiber Optic Connector, Keyed Pre-Polished, LC Simplex Connector, OM2 50/125 um Multi-Mode Fiber, 900 um Tight Buffered Fiber Cable, Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule, Plastic, Black

Type : Simplex
Connector Type : LC
Fiber Type : OM2 Multi-Mode
Cable Construction : 900 um Buffered Fiber
Ferrule Type : Zirconia Ceramic
Color : Black
  • Factory pre-polished fiber end face eliminates time consuming field polishing to reduce installation costs, labor, scrap and the number of tool required
  • Low profile latch resists cable snagging
  • Wide positive grip thumb latch
  • Audible click upon successful mating
  • Field installable duplex clip with integrated polarity markers
  • One connector body design for both simplex and duplex application
  • Protective cap locks onto connector latch with audible click
  • Anaerobic adhesive field installation
  • Rugged body construction
  • Independent-free floating ferrules
  • Rear pivot latch design, robust construction
  • pdf Catalog https://www.frenchgerleman.com//ASSETS/DOCUMENTS/ITEMS/EN/https://assets.unilogcorp.com/2/ITEM/DOC/IDW_DOCUMENT_53c84be170414668f2ed92357d4b70e2e4c524ce84659a6e7d3d4b9b2234ae09.pdf
  • pdf Full Engineering Drawing https://www.frenchgerleman.com//ASSETS/DOCUMENTS/ITEMS/EN/https://assets.unilogcorp.com/2/ITEM/DOC/IDW_DOCUMENT_2065fb0f2a2f29ccbc17bcf390841712fa370c4c34df3c8ccd3b23a2687d8e46.pdf
  • pdf Instruction/Installation Manual https://www.frenchgerleman.com//ASSETS/DOCUMENTS/ITEMS/EN/https://assets.unilogcorp.com/2/ITEM/DOC/IDW_DOCUMENT_3798643b3f76b17605e1e87603be2d96ccb91743d200dedc012039d47496d3c9.pdf
  • pdf Specification Sheet https://www.frenchgerleman.com//ASSETS/DOCUMENTS/ITEMS/EN/https://assets.unilogcorp.com/2/ITEM/DOC/IDW_DOCUMENT_a163a80ba9504bd37f118458aacce1585a1085610098f15d04d645a8e808d83a.pdf

© Copyright 2020 French Gerleman. All Rights Reserved

All products, images, designs, videos and specifications shown on this website are subject to change at any time without notice. Some products shown on this website may not be available at all French Gerleman locations.

Log In Sign Up

Forgot your Password?

loading

Add Item To Add Item To

An Email Id is required to process your orders. Please enter your email id and click update.