Panduit FLCSSCBUY

Panduit® OptiCam® FLCSSCBUY Fiber Optic Connector, LC Simplex Connector, 9/125 um OS1/OS2 Single-Mode Fiber, 900 um Tight Buffered Fiber, Pre-Polished Zirconia Ferrule, Cam Termination Mount

  • Brand: Panduit®
  • MPN: FLCSSCBUY
  • UPC: 074983175970
  • UNSPSC: 43223310
  • FGPN: PANDFLCSSCBUY
  • Min. Order Qty: 1
  • Qty. Interval: 1
Price: loading
Qty
info
Panduit® FLCSSCBUY

Panduit® OptiCam® Fiber Optic Connector, LC Simplex Connector, 9/125 um OS1/OS2 Single-Mode Fiber, 900 um Tight Buffered Fiber Cable, Pre-Polished Zirconia Ferrule, Cam Termination Mounting, Plastic, Blue

Type : Pre-Polished Simplex
Connector Type : LC
Fiber Type : 9/125 um OS1/OS2 Single Mode
Cable Construction : 900 um Tight Buffered
Ferrule Type : Zirconia Ceramic
Color : Blue
  • Factory pre-polished fiber end face eliminates time consuming field polishing to reduce installation costs, labor, scrap and the number of tools required
  • Low profile latch resists cable snagging
  • Wide positive grip thumb latch
  • Audible click upon successful mating
  • Field installable duplex clip with integrated polarity markers
  • One connector body design for both simplex and duplex applications
  • Protective cap locks onto connector latch with audible click
  • Anaerobic adhesive field installation
  • Rugged body construction
  • Independent free floating ferrules
  • Rear pivot latch design, robust construction
  • pdf Full Engineering Drawing https://www.frenchgerleman.com//ASSETS/DOCUMENTS/ITEMS/EN/https://assets.unilogcorp.com/2/ITEM/DOC/IDW_DOCUMENT_4040458b7d477b561bb168aa62e4c94b78b585fdd55748ea527291f11a2f5a9f.pdf
  • pdf Instruction/Installation Manual https://www.frenchgerleman.com//ASSETS/DOCUMENTS/ITEMS/EN/https://assets.unilogcorp.com/2/ITEM/DOC/IDW_DOCUMENT_4a7d04fc988ce6b2b32c49128bad4b4641e79a3b1df1e5f4b3163b74cce49f3d.pdf
  • pdf Specification Sheet https://www.frenchgerleman.com//ASSETS/DOCUMENTS/ITEMS/EN/https://assets.unilogcorp.com/2/ITEM/DOC/IDW_DOCUMENT_d8f226eee29a75469d177bbb616d57c31b418284a7fd04f7e77fb619bb1372a4.pdf

© Copyright 2020 French Gerleman. All Rights Reserved

All products, images, designs, videos and specifications shown on this website are subject to change at any time without notice. Some products shown on this website may not be available at all French Gerleman locations.

Log In Sign Up

Forgot your Password?

loading

Add Item To Add Item To

An Email Id is required to process your orders. Please enter your email id and click update.