piwik image

  • QUICK ORDER PAD

    Speed Entry

    Copy Paste

    File Upload

    KEYWORD QUANTITY
    Show More Entry Fields

    If Duplicates in input:

    WANT TO SAVE TIME AND ORDER FASTER?

    Simply copy & paste Items from your file into the field below using the following format:

    ITEM # [TAB OR COMMA] QUANTITY

    If Duplicates in input:

    File Upload is supported by .xlsx Click Here To Download Sample File

    Use Speed Entry to manually enter keyword to upload it to quickly create a cart.

    File upload feature supports up to 100 records

    Choose File

    If Duplicates in input:

  • Cart (0)
  • Siemens A6X30080858

    Siemens RUGGEDCOM® RuggedSwitch® A6X30080858 M2200 9-Port Fully Managed Ethernet Switch, 10/100/1000TX, 1000LX Singlemode 1310 nm 10 km Interface, 18 Gbps Switching, 2 MB Memory, eRSTP™/IGMP/SNMP/SNTP/SFTP Protocol

    • Brand: Siemens
    • MPN: A6X30080858
    • UPC: 887621094454
    • UNSPSC: 43222612
    • FGPN: SIEA6X30080858
    • Min. Order Qty: 1
    • Qty. Interval: 1

    If you are located outside this area

    to find your local distributor click here.

    Siemens A6X30080858

    Siemens RUGGEDCOM® RuggedSwitch® Ethernet Switch, 9-Port Fully Managed, Series: M2200, 10/100/1000TX, 1000LX Singlemode 1310 nm 10 km Interface, 18 Gbps Switching Capacity, Memory: 2 MB, Protocol: eRSTP™/IGMP/SNMP/SNTP/SFTP, 1 Gbps Forwarding Rate, Network: VLAN/Fast/Gigabit Ethernet, Screw Terminal Block Connectivity, Cat 5 UTP/Copper/Fiber Optic Cable, (8) LC, (1) Micro-D Connector, 85 to 264 VAC/88 to 300 VDC Supply, IP40, Panel Mount, 482.6 mm Length, 51.3 mm Width, 368 mm Height, -40 to 185 deg F, Environmental Conditions: -40 to 185 deg F Storage, 5 to 95% Non-Condensing Ambient Relative Humidity

    Type : 9-Port Fully Managed
    Series : M2200
    Interface : 10/100/1000TX, 1000LX Singlemode 1310 nm 10 km
    Switching Capacity : 18 Gbps
    Memory : 2 MB
    Protocol : eRSTP™/IGMP/SNMP/SNTP/SFTP
    Forwarding Rate : 1 Gbps
    Network Type : VLAN/Fast/Gigabit Ethernet
    Connectivity : Screw Terminal Block
    Cable Type : Cat 5 UTP/Copper/Fiber Optic
    Connector Type : (8) LC, (1) Micro-D
    Power Supply : 85 to 264 VAC/88 to 300 VDC
    Enclosure Type : IP40
    Mounting Type : Panel
    Length : 482.6 mm
    Width : 51.3 mm
    Height : 368 mm
    Temperature Rating : -40 to 185 deg F
    Environmental Conditions : -40 to 185 deg F Storage, 5 to 95% Non-Condensing Ambient Relative Humidity
    • Up to 9 gigabit Ethernet ports supporting copper and fiber media
    • Up to nine 100FX fiber fast Ethernet ports
    • 2-port modules for tremendous flexibility
    • Fiber types supported include multi-mode, singlemode and bi-directional single strand
    • Non-blocking, store and forward switching
    • Full duplex operation and flow control (IEEE 802.3x)
    • Long haul optics allow gigabit distances up to 70 km
    • Multi-level user passwords
    • SSH/SSL encryption
    • MAC based port security
    • Selective port enable/disable
    • Port based network access control using IEEE 802.1x
    • VLAN support (IEEE 802.1Q) to segregate and secure network traffic
    • RADIUS centralized access management
    • SNMPv3 featuring encrypted authentication and session
    • Immunity to EMI and heavy electrical transients
    • 18 AWG galvanized steel enclosure
    • Screw or pluggable terminal blocks for reliable, maintenance-free connections
    • With conformal coated

    Agilix Solutions
    Agilix Solutions brings the long histories of French Gerleman and IAC Supply Solutions together into one distribution powerhouse on the leading edge of product and service solutions.

    Log In Sign Up

    Forgot your Password?

    loading

    Add Item To Add Item To

    An Email Id is required to process your orders. Please enter your email id and click update.