piwik image

  • QUICK ORDER PAD

    Speed Entry

    Copy Paste

    File Upload

    KEYWORD QUANTITY
    Show More Entry Fields

    If Duplicates in input:

    WANT TO SAVE TIME AND ORDER FASTER?

    Simply copy & paste Items from your file into the field below using the following format:

    ITEM # [TAB OR COMMA] QUANTITY

    If Duplicates in input:

    File Upload is supported by .xlsx Click Here To Download Sample File

    Use Speed Entry to manually enter keyword to upload it to quickly create a cart.

    File upload feature supports up to 100 records

    Choose File

    If Duplicates in input:

  • Cart (0)
  • Siemens A6X30088411

    Siemens RUGGEDCOM® RuggedBackbone™ A6X30088411 RX5000 48-Port Modular Multi-Service Platform Utility Grade Ethernet Switch With Layer 3 Standard Edition (Layer 2 HW) Software, 1000SX Multi-Mode 850 nm 500 m, 100FX Multi-Mode 1310 nm 2 km Interface

    • Brand: Siemens
    • MPN: A6X30088411
    • UPC: 887621290986
    • UNSPSC: 43222612
    • FGPN: SIEA6X30088411
    • Min. Order Qty: 1
    • Qty. Interval: 1

    If you are located outside this area

    to find your local distributor click here.

    Siemens A6X30088411

    Siemens RUGGEDCOM® RuggedBackbone™ Ethernet Switch, 48-Port Modular Multi-Service Platform Utility Grade, Series: RX5000, 1000SX Multi-Mode 850 nm 500 m, 100FX Multi-Mode 1310 nm 2 km Interface, 88 Gbps Switching, Memory: 2 MB, eRSTP™/BGP/OSPF/NTP/SNMP/LDP Protocol, Network: Gigabit Ethernet, Screw Terminal Block Connectivity, Cat 5 UTP/Copper/Fiber Optic Cable, (46) LC Connector, 85 to 264 VAC/88 to 300 VDC Supply, IP40 Enclosure, Rack Mounting, 479.8 mm Length, 177.8 mm Width, 311.9 mm Height, -40 to 185 deg F, Environmental Conditions: -40 to 185 deg F Storage, 5 to 95% Non-Condensing Ambient Relative Humidity, 2 g at 10 to 150 Hz Vibration, 30 g at 11 ms Shock

    Type : 48-Port Modular Multi-Service Platform Utility Grade
    Series : RX5000
    Interface : 1000SX Multi-Mode 850 nm 500 m, 100FX Multi-Mode 1310 nm 2 km
    Switching Capacity : 88 Gbps
    Memory : 2 MB
    Protocol : BGP/eRSTP™/OSPF/NTP/SNMP/LDP
    Network Type : Gigabit Ethernet
    Connectivity : Screw Terminal Block
    Cable Type : Cat 5 UTP/Copper/Fiber Optic
    Connector Type : (46) LC
    Power Supply : 85 to 264 VAC/88 to 300 VDC
    Enclosure Type : IP40
    Mounting Type : Rack
    Length : 479.8 mm
    Width : 177.8 mm
    Height : 311.9 mm
    Temperature Rating : -40 to 185 deg F
    Environmental Conditions : -40 to 185 deg F Storage, 5 to 95% Non-Condensing Ambient Relative Humidity, 2 g at 10 to 150 Hz Vibration, 30 g at 11 ms Shock
    • Long haul optics allow distances up to 90 km
    • Immunity to EMI and high voltage electrical transients
    • Zero-Packet-Loss™ technology
    • Terminal blocks for reliable maintenance-free connections
    • Rack front mount, interfaces and LEDs on front
    • Control module
    • pdf Catalog https://www.frenchgerleman.com/ASSETS/DOCUMENTS/ITEMS/EN/Siemens_A6X30101666_Catalog.pdf
    • pdf Instruction/Installation Manual https://www.frenchgerleman.com/ASSETS/DOCUMENTS/ITEMS/EN/Siemens_6GK60008FE500AA0_Manual.pdf
    • pdf Specification Sheet https://www.frenchgerleman.com/ASSETS/DOCUMENTS/ITEMS/EN/Siemens_A6X30078251_Specification_Sheet.pdf

    Agilix Solutions
    Agilix Solutions brings the long histories of French Gerleman and IAC Supply Solutions together into one distribution powerhouse on the leading edge of product and service solutions.

    Log In Sign Up

    Forgot your Password?

    loading

    Add Item To Add Item To

    An Email Id is required to process your orders. Please enter your email id and click update.