piwik image

  • QUICK ORDER PAD

    Speed Entry

    Copy Paste

    File Upload

    KEYWORD QUANTITY
    Show More Entry Fields

    If Duplicates in input:

    WANT TO SAVE TIME AND ORDER FASTER?

    Simply copy & paste Items from your file into the field below using the following format:

    ITEM # [TAB OR COMMA] QUANTITY

    If Duplicates in input:

    File Upload is supported by .xlsx Click Here To Download Sample File

    Use Speed Entry to manually enter keyword to upload it to quickly create a cart.

    File upload feature supports up to 100 records

    Choose File

    If Duplicates in input:

  • Cart (0)
  • Siemens A6X30080811

    Siemens RUGGEDCOM® RuggedServer™ A6X30080811 RS910 Fully Managed Utility Grade Ethernet Switch, 100FX Singlemode 1300 nm 20 km, 100BaseTX Interface, (1) RJ45, (2) RS232/RS422/RS485 Port, 1.8 Gbps Switching, 1 MB Memory

    • Brand: Siemens
    • MPN: A6X30080811
    • UPC: 887621088675
    • UNSPSC: 43222612
    • FGPN: SIEA6X30080811
    • Min. Order Qty: 1
    • Qty. Interval: 1

    If you are located outside this area

    to find your local distributor click here.

    Siemens A6X30080811

    Siemens RUGGEDCOM® RuggedServer™ Ethernet Switch, Fully Managed Utility Grade, Series: RS910, 100FX Singlemode 1300 nm 20 km, 100BaseTX Interface, (1) RJ45, (2) RS232/RS422/RS485 Port, 1.8 Gbps Switching, Memory: 1 MB, DNP 3/eRSTP™/IGMP/Modbus TCP/SCADA/SNMP/SNTP/TIN/SFTP Protocol, 100 Mbps Forwarding Rate, Network: Fast Ethernet, Pluggable Terminal Block Connectivity, Cat 5 UTP/Copper/Fiber Optic Cable, (2) LC, (2) DB9 Connector, 24 VDC Supply, IP40 Enclosure, DIN Rail Mounting, 194.06 mm Length, 78.74 mm Width, 130.4 mm Height, -40 to 185 deg F, Environmental Conditions: -40 to 185 deg F Storage, 5 to 95% Non-Condensing Ambient Relative Humidity, 2 g at 10 to 150 Hz Vibration, 30 g at 11 ms Shock

    Type : Fully Managed Utility Grade
    Series : RS910
    Interface : 100FX Singlemode 1300 nm 20 km, 100BaseTX
    Port Type : (1) RJ45, (2) RS232/RS422/RS485
    Switching Capacity : 1.8 Gbps
    Memory : 1 MB
    Protocol : DNP 3/eRSTP™/IGMP/Modbus TCP/SCADA/SNMP/SNTP/TIN/SFTP
    Forwarding Rate : 100 Mbps
    Network Type : Fast Ethernet
    Connectivity : Pluggable Terminal Block
    Cable Type : Cat 5 UTP/Copper/Fiber Optic
    Connector Type : (2) LC, (2) DB9
    Power Supply : 24 VDC
    Enclosure Type : IP40
    Mounting Type : DIN Rail
    Length : 194.06 mm
    Height : 130.4 mm
    Temperature Rating : -40 to 185 deg F
    Environmental Conditions : -40 to 185 deg F Storage, 5 to 95% Non-Condensing Ambient Relative Humidity, 2 g at 10 to 150 Hz Vibration, 30 g at 11 ms Shock
    • RS910 is an industrially hardened serial device server with an integrated, fully managed, Ethernet switch, designed to operate reliably in electrically harsh and climatically demanding environments
    • RS910 can connect multiple intelligent electronic devices (IEDs) using different communication protocols
    • Transmit serial data over an IP network
    • Raw socket mode allows conversion of any serial protocol
    • Immunity to EMI and heavy electrical surges
    • Terminal blocks for reliable maintenance-free connections

    Agilix Solutions
    Agilix Solutions brings the long histories of French Gerleman and IAC Supply Solutions together into one distribution powerhouse on the leading edge of product and service solutions.

    Log In Sign Up

    Forgot your Password?

    loading

    Add Item To Add Item To

    An Email Id is required to process your orders. Please enter your email id and click update.