piwik image

  • QUICK ORDER PAD

    Speed Entry

    Copy Paste

    File Upload

    KEYWORD QUANTITY
    Show More Entry Fields

    If Duplicates in input:

    WANT TO SAVE TIME AND ORDER FASTER?

    Simply copy & paste Items from your file into the field below using the following format:

    ITEM # [TAB OR COMMA] QUANTITY

    If Duplicates in input:

    File Upload is supported by .xlsx Click Here To Download Sample File

    Use Speed Entry to manually enter keyword to upload it to quickly create a cart.

    File upload feature supports up to 100 records

    Choose File

    If Duplicates in input:

  • Cart (0)
  • Siemens A6X30091841

    Siemens RUGGEDCOM® RuggedSwitch® A6X30091841 M969 8-Port Fully Managed Ethernet Switch With Fiber Uplink Ports, 1000SX Multi-Mode 850 nm, 500 m Interface, 5.6 Gbps Switching, 1 MB Memory, eRSTP™/IGMP/SNMP/SNTP/SFTP Protocol

    • Brand: Siemens
    • MPN: A6X30091841
    • UPC: 887621540005
    • UNSPSC: 43222612
    • FGPN: SIEA6X30091841
    • Min. Order Qty: 1
    • Qty. Interval: 1

    If you are located outside this area

    to find your local distributor click here.

    Siemens A6X30091841

    Siemens RUGGEDCOM® RuggedSwitch® Ethernet Switch, 8-Port Fully Managed, Series: M969, 1000SX Multi-Mode 850 nm, 500 m Interface, 5.6 Gbps Switching Capacity, Memory: 1 MB, Protocol: eRSTP™/IGMP/SNMP/SNTP/SFTP, Network: VLAN/Fast/Gigabit Ethernet, (5) Terminal Pins Connectivity, Cat 5 UTP/Copper/Fiber Optic Cable, (1) LC, (1) M23, (8) M12 D-Code Connector, 85 to 264 VAC/88 to 300 VDC Supply, IP65/IP67, DIN Rail/Panel Mount, 7 in Length, 3.7 in Width, 8-1/4 in Height, -40 to 185 deg F, Environmental Conditions: -40 to 185 deg F Storage, 5 to 95% Non-Condensing Ambient Relative Humidity

    Type : 8-Port Fully Managed
    Series : M969
    Interface : 1000SX Multi-Mode 850 nm, 500 m
    Switching Capacity : 5.6 Gbps
    Memory : 1 MB
    Protocol : eRSTP™/IGMP/SNMP/SNTP/SFTP
    Network Type : VLAN/Fast/Gigabit Ethernet
    Connectivity : (5) Terminal Pins
    Cable Type : Cat 5 UTP/Copper/Fiber Optic
    Connector Type : (1) LC, (1) M23, (8) M12 D-Code
    Power Supply : 85 to 264 VAC/88 to 300 VDC
    Enclosure Type : IP65/IP67
    Mounting Type : DIN Rail/Panel
    Length : 7 in
    Width : 3.7 in
    Height : 8-1/4 in
    Temperature Rating : -40 to 185 deg F
    Environmental Conditions : -40 to 185 deg F Storage, 5 to 95% Non-Condensing Ambient Relative Humidity
    • 2 fiber optical fast Ethernet ports (100BaseX) or gigabit Ethernet ports (1000BaseX)
    • (8) fast Ethernet ports (10/100BaseTX) with IP65/IP67 rated M12 D-code connectors or IP65/IP67 rated shrouded RJ45 style connectors
    • Non-blocking, store and forward switching
    • Full duplex operation and flow control (IEEE 802.3x)
    • IP67 rated for protection against immersion in water
    • IP65 rated for protection against high pressure jets of water
    • Failsafe output relay for critical failure or error alarming
    • Fully integrated power supplies
    • Dual redundant, parallel load sharing power supplies (option)
    • Can be powered from different sources for ultimate redundancy
    • Automatic learning of up to 8192 MAC addresses
    • Auto negotiation on all 10/100BaseTX ports, 100FX on optic fiber ports
    • Auto MDI/MDIX (crossover) on all 10/100BaseTX ports
    • LED indicators for link and activity

    Agilix Solutions
    Agilix Solutions brings the long histories of French Gerleman and IAC Supply Solutions together into one distribution powerhouse on the leading edge of product and service solutions.

    Log In Sign Up

    Forgot your Password?

    loading

    Add Item To Add Item To

    An Email Id is required to process your orders. Please enter your email id and click update.